Install the upper frame

  1. Turn the upper frame onto the edge of the glasses and push the frame into place against the roof.
    Note: Make sure that the glasses stay aligned while installing the upper frame.
  2. Install the upper frame with M8x60 bolts (2 pcs) and M8 washers (2 pcs) at the small openings and with one M8x35 bolt and M8 washer at the center opening.
    Note: Support the frame until securely fastened.
  3. Tighten the nylon screws (2 pcs each side) on the sides of the back of the pod with a flat-head screwdriver. Do not overtighten.
    Note: Make sure that the back glasses stay aligned and sit snugly in the H-profile seals when tightening the nylon screws.