Install the upper and lower frames

  1. Install guide pins (8 pcs) to the holes on the front of the pod.
    Note: Make sure that the flat side of the guide pin goes into the mounting hole.
    ´
  2. Install the upper frame with M8x60 bolts (2 pcs) and M8 washers (2 pcs) at the small openings and with one M8x35 bolt and M8 washer at the center opening.
    Note: Support the frame until securely fastened.
  3. Install the lower frame with M8x60 bolts (2 pcs) and M8 washers (2 pcs) at the small openings and with one M8x35 bolt and M8 washer at the center opening.
    Note: Make sure that the lower frame guide pins are still in place in the holes on the front of the floor. If not, install them.