Install the side frames (front)

  1. Remove the front lower frame from the floor. Set the frame and bolts aside.
    Note: Leave the lower frame guide pins in place.
    Note: Press the acoustic panel aside to reach the bolt holes. Make sure that you return the acoustic panel to its original position.
  2. Push the additional frame pieces (4 pcs) into place.
    Note: Make sure that the longer end of the additional frame piece is on the wall side.
  3. Install guide pins (8 pcs) to the holes on the front of the pod.
    Note: Make sure that the flat side of the guide pin goes into the mounting hole.
  4. Lift the left-hand side frame into place.
    Note: Support the frame until securely fastened.
  5. Install the left-hand frame with M8x35 bolts (2 pcs) and M8 washers (2 pcs).
  6. Lift the right-hand side frame into place.
    Note: Support the frame until securely fastened.
  7. Install the right-hand frame with M8x35 bolts (2 pcs) and M8 washers (2 pcs).