Connect the wall modules to the floor

  1. Install the guide pins (4 pcs) to the mounting holes of the floor modules.
    Note: Make sure that the flat side of the guide pin goes into the mounting hole.
  2. Lift one wall module into place.
    Note: Make sure that the "This side up" -sticker is on the top edge of the wall.
    Note: Support the wall until it is secured with the bolts.
  3. Install M8x35 bolts (4 pcs) and M8 washers (4 pcs) and tighten by hand.
    Note: Support the wall until it is secured with the bolts.
  4. Lift the other wall module into place.
    Note: Make sure that the "This side up" -sticker is on the top edge of the wall.
    Note: Support the wall until it is secured with the bolts.
  5. Install M8x35 bolts (4 pcs) and M8 washers (4 pcs) and tighten by hand.
    Note: Support the wall until it is secured with the bolts.