Connect the roof modules

  1. Unscrew the 4x20 screws (1 pcs each) and remove the roof cover plates (1 pcs each) from both roof modules. Set the cover plates and screws aside.
  2. Install the guide pins (2 pcs) to the mounting holes in one of the roof modules.
    Note: Make sure that the flat side of the guide pin goes into the mounting hole.
  3. Push the roof modules together.
  4. Install flanged M8x50 bolts (4 pcs) and flanged M8 nuts (4 pcs).
  5. Install guide pins (4 pcs) to the mounting holes at the front edge of the roof.
    Note: Make sure that the flat side of the guide pin goes into the mounting hole.
  6. Push the back upper frame into place.
    Note: Make sure that you install the correct frame to the roof.
  7. Install with M8x60 bolts (2 pcs) and M8 washers (2 pcs) at the small openings and with one M8x35 bolt and M8 washer at the center opening.
    Note: Press the acoustic panel aside to reach the bolt holes. Make sure that you return the acoustic panel to its original position.