Install the side frames (back)

  1. Remove the back upper frame from the roof. Set the frame and bolts aside.
    Note: Leave the upper frame guide pins (4 pcs) in place.
  2. Remove the back lower frame from the floor. Set the frame and bolts aside.
    Note: Leave the lower frame guide pins (4 pcs) in place.
  3. Install guide pins (8 pcs) to the vacant holes on the back of the pod.
    Note: Make sure that the flat side of the guide pin goes into the mounting hole.
  4. Lift the left-hand side frame into place.
    Note: Support the frame until securely fastened.
  5. Install the left-hand frame with M8x35 bolts (2 pcs) and M8 washers (2 pcs).
  6. Lift the right-hand side frame into place.
    Note: Support the frame until securely fastened.
  7. Install the right-hand frame with M8x35 bolts (2 pcs) and M8 washers (2 pcs).