Install the right-hand frames and the other side glass

  1. Install the guide pins (2 pcs).
  2. Install the lower corner frame of the right-hand side with black M8x50 countersunk screws (3 pcs).
    Note: The seismic support bracket is optional. The maximum size of the anchor bolt is M10. Follow the local regulations regarding seismic anchoring.
  3. Slide the other side glass into place.
    Note: Tilt the glass to guide it into the groove.
  4. Install the guide pins (2 pcs).
    Note: Hold the glass in place.
  5. Install the upper corner frame of the right-hand side with M8x55 bolts (3 pcs) and M8 washers (3 pcs). Use a hand tool to tighten the bolts.
    Note: One person holds the glass in place.
    Note: Press the acoustic panel aside to reach the bolt holes. Make sure that you return the acoustic panel to its original position.
  6. Install the guide pins (2 pcs).
  7. Install the right-hand side frame with M8x55 bolts (3 pcs) and M8 washers (3 pcs).
  8. Tighten the bolts on the upper corner frame of the right-hand side.