Install the left-hand frames

  1. Pull the power and LAN cords through the hole at the back of the pod.
    Note: If installing the power cord from the roof, see section Install the power cord from the roof.
  2. Install the guide pins (2 pcs) to the installation holes.
  3. Install the back center frame with M8x55 bolts (3 pcs) and M8 washers (3 pcs).
    Note: Press the acoustic panel aside to reach the bolt holes. Make sure that you return the acoustic panel to its original position.
  4. Install guide pins (8 pcs) to the installation holes.
  5. Install the lower center frame with black M8x50 countersunk screws (2 pcs).

    Install the screws from the inside of the pod.

    Note: Make sure that the cords are placed in the notch in the lower center frame and that they are not not pinched.
    Note: Do not guide the main power cord in, if you intend to install the power cord from the roof.
  6. Install the lower corner frame of the left-hand side with black M8x50 countersunk screws (3 pcs).
    Note: The seismic support bracket is optional. The maximum size of the anchor bolt is M10. Follow the local regulations regarding seismic anchoring.
  7. Install the upper corner frame of the left-hand side with M8x55 bolts (3 pcs) and M8 washers (3 pcs).
    Note: Press the acoustic panel aside to reach the bolt holes. Make sure that you return the acoustic panel to its original position.
  8. Install the left-hand side frame with M8x55 bolts (3 pcs) and M8 washers (3 pcs).
    Tip: Use a clamp to straighten the frames if needed.