Install the front half of the roof to the wall modules

  1. Install guide pins (4 pcs) to the installation holes at the top of the wall modules.
    Note: Make sure that the guide pin is in the installation hole that is closer to the wall felt.
  2. Turn the combined roof modules onto the floor.
  3. Install the roof support beams to the roof with M8x55 bolts (2 pcs each) and flanged M8 nuts (2 pcs each).
    Place the blue foam covering against the ceiling felt. Tighten the screws by hand.
    Note: Install the bolt on the inside and the nut on the outside.
  4. Lift the roof carefully into place.
    Warning: Heavy object, risk of injury! Follow the regulations for safe lifting. Lifting requires four people. Do not go under the roof until the fixing bolts are installed.
    Warning: Keep the installation area clear of obstacles that you may stumble over.
    Note: Make sure that the ABS strips meet at the outer sides of the roof and the wall modules.
    Note: Make sure that the guide pin is in the installation hole in the roof.
  5. Install M8x35 bolts (4 pcs each side) and M8 washers (4 pcs each side). Tighten the screws by hand.
  6. Remove the roof support beams and store them for later use.