Install the corner and side frames

  1. Install the guide pins (12 pcs).
  2. Install the lower corner frames (2 pcs) with black M8x50 countersunk screws (2 pcs each).
    Install the screws from the inside of the pod.
    Note: The lower corner frames have a beveled edge on the doorway side.
    Note: The seismic support bracket is optional. The maximum size of the anchor bolt is M10. Follow the local regulations regarding seismic anchoring.
  3. Install the upper corner frames (2 pcs) with M8x55 bolts (2 pcs each) and M8 washers (2 pcs each).
    Note: Press the acoustic panel aside to reach the bolt holes. Make sure that you return the acoustic panel to its original position.
  4. Install the side frames with M8x55 bolts (3 pcs each) and M8 washers (3 pcs each).
    Tip: Use a clamp to straighten the frames if needed.